Biographies

Spend some time looking through the biographies. Whether you are checking up on old friends, or seeing how successful our alumni are, there is a great depth of history that can be found within these pages. If you are an Alumni, send us your information so you can join the ranks of our biographies.

 

If you would like to add or update a biography use the biography form to painlessly send us information.

Did you find errors on your biography?

Please e-mail errors and corrections to cyoungma@uoregon.edu

Add or Update Your Bio

2010 2000 1990 1980 1970 1960 1950 1940 1930

Class of 2016 [top]

Kevin Burgan
Annalisa Cabalka
Daniel Fine
Margaret Danh
Stephen Glynn
Grant Hewitt
Santos Lima
Christian Schafer
Anthony Spadoni
Stephan Splitstoser
Chase Stueber
Charles Truxal
William Velazquez

Class of 2015 [top]

Elizabeth Barclift
Bryan Carroll
Ehren Castle
James Cooper
Andrea Fontenot
Samson Good
Anubhav Gupta
Jonathan Han
Kyle Hicks
Jean-Paul Horrigan
Kendra Ishida
Terry Liggins
Robert Link
Jonathan Loomis
Sarah Millett
Natasha Moffitt
Jacob Ryan

Class of 2014 [top]

Jacob Butler
Khrystian T. Clark
Tai Danh
Christopher Desert
Matthew Hall
Chester Hungate
Patrick Ihnken
Gregory Kopko
Connor Maginnis
Eric McDowell
Brennan Miller
Wesley Mincin
Godwin Nwando
Ryan O’Hara
Lantz Rudolph
James Shoop
Noelan Smith
Hannah Stolpe
Colby Thomason

Class of 2013 [top]

Anthony Arispe
Tyler Ashcraft
Isabel Cruz
Alexandria Davidson
Shaun Finn
Taylor Frye
Hailey Gregor
Travis Gregston
Oliver Howe
Jeffrey Kincaid
Isaac Madfes
Meleji Meekisho
Andrew Moore
Adam Morey
Jesse Otto
Cameron Rahimian
Aaron Shimizu
Jennifer Stephens
Kala Thomas
Eric Ziders

Class of 2012 [top]

Alexander Eaton
Emily Farrell
Justin Farris
Dylan Juhnke
Andrew Mach Miller
Nathan Masunari
Charles Mathis
Jacob Miskulin
Eric Myles
Kiet Nguyen
Taylor O’Brien
Kyle Okouchi
Matthew Parker
Adam Roberts
John Ruffner
Alexis Scully
Blake Sedgley
Daniel Sliwkowski
Andrae Washington

Class of 2011 [top]

Avery Harrell
George Hayworth
Andrew Leckie
Everett Meadows
Derek Meyers
Andrew Morgan
Eric Nelson
Andrew Roberts
Thomas Stark
Joseph Strauss
Brian Weber

Class of 2010 [top]

Andrew Alcocer
Troy Ayres
John Calhoun
Matthew Curtis
Michael Fisher

Jonathan Gedeon

Brittney Griggs

Rachel King

Nathaniel Lachuk

Amy Livingston

Krista Ogletree

Bryan Perrenod

Colin Rennick

Dayna Riise

Michael Smith

Stephen Tiemeyer

Jacob Whitmer

Justin Woulf

Class of 2009 [top]

Bryan Anderson
Manus John Burns
Samantha Franklin

Edgar Gallardo

Troy Givens

Brandon Hern

Amber Lippel

Casey Mason

Greg Owen

Kyle Parker

Ryon Skiles

Bradley Strong

Class of 2008 [top]

Scott Abbott
Michael Brown

Nathan Carpenter

Ha-Yaun Chung

Joel Costa

David Cranston

Christopher Hall

Richie Hayes

Tom Harding

Richard Kissel

Will Miller

Luke Moncla

Jay O’Connor

Alexander Ossa

Chad Plaisted

Christian Ramos

Andrew Reed

Michael Riggs

Nathan Sauvageau

Stefanie Shefcheck

Libby Smith

Thanh Vo

Kiernan White

Class of 2007 [top]

George Bowyer
Robert DeTienne

Loren Dreyer

Ryan Fillis

Karl Gunther

Charles Haugan

Justin Howland

Kane Kim

Christopher Miller

Matthew Morgan

Lars Olaen

Bryan Peck

Bonnie Sartin

William Townsend

Class of 2006 [top]

Tim Aldal
Shawn Michael Cooper

Daniel Cotton

Matthew Erb

Robi Harding

Mitchell McKinnon

John McQuilliams

Leah Orlowski

Jon Phillips

Katherine Redding

Kris Wilcox

Class of 2005 [top]

Michael Badicke
Evan Hessel

Amos Morey

Ken Reiley

Anna Rosenberg

Paul Ruddell

Alex Sanchez

Rachel Stribling

Sabrina Vasquez

Kira Weyrauch

Class of 2004 [top]

Jack Alley
George Arechiga

Corbett Baxter

Kashe Brooks

James Gardner

Samuel Gross

Mike Harris
Melissa Holloway
Anthony James
Andrew Lee

Kyle Madsen

Benjamin Maher

Evan Matthews

Ryan McBride

Anna Ngo

Joshua Rapp

Adam Richmond

Drew Rodgers

Teremuura (Uda) Shamel

Joe Snyder

Benjamin Van Meter

Class of 2003 [top]

Cody Johnson
Isaac Lewellen

Jeffrey Santos

Alicia Storm (Lamczyk)

Robert Wood

Class of 2002 [top]

Dave Bergeron
Robert Braughton

Corey Hester

Tre Hester

Sarah Lewallen Fernandez

Karl Ludeman

Martin Meiners

Mark Miller

Adam Ollson

Kevin Ressel

Aaron Sarver

Marc Serra

Matthew Thom

Jeremy Vogel

Marcella Marchesano Williams

Class of 2001 [top]

Micah E. Allen
Don Bryant

Aaron Heberlein

Timothy Koerschgen

Chevelle Packer Malone

T.D. Malone

Ryan Storm

Class of 2000 [top]

Megan McSwain

Class of 1999 [top]

Indira Donegan
Wesley Kwasney

Urriolagoitia (Rio) Miner

David Nash

Matthew David Shaw

Gene Souza

Class of 1998 [top]

Stefan Bandas
DeWayne Ingram

David Jimenez

Joshua Olson

James Stegall

Class of 1997 [top]

Demian San Miguel
Jeffrey S. Schmidt
Larry Thompson
Larry Willis

Class of 1996 [top]

Barrett A. Adams
Brett A. Keller

Class of 1995 [top]

Jason C.S.A. Guerrero

Class of 1994 [top]

Luke Adams
Doon Baqi
Tim Brown
Lance E. Englet
Shane Wilde

Class of 1993 [top]

Carl Bergmann
Eric Heffner
Gregory D. Jacobs

Dave Kauffman

Joseph W. Power IV

Donald Dean Vestal

Class of 1992 [top]

Meredith (Cavender) Fox
Ronald Harper

David Ladzick

Jeff Wood

Class of 1991 [top]

Lewis Doyle
Dean A. Huard

David Landrum

Class of 1990 [top]

Donald E. Troxell
Kurt Bonnema

Class of 1989 [top]

Shon Ledwith
Paul Riley
Daniel W. White

Class of 1988 [top]

Andy Johanson
Jeffrey R. Price

Class of 1987 [top]

Lewis L. Barger, III
Ronald Duperroir

Michael L. Meredith

Dean Michael Rhine

Class of 1986 [top]

James Brann
Rick James

Brent Kremer

Lisa Joelle Rankins Goodwin

Tammy Smith

Class of 1985 [top]

Tony Helbling
Warren Kimball
April (Moss) Johnson

John J. Kaiser

F. Scott Main

Class of 1984 [top]

George H. Heart
Patrick K. Keough

Scott Kennedy

John Rudi

Class of 1983 [top]

John Powell
William Lawrence Schultz

Class of 1981 [top]

David A. Greenwood
Bruce A. Mulkey

Eric Strom

Jeffrey L. Wells

Class of 1980 [top]

Scott C. Armstrong
Cynthia A. Fredrickson

Class of 1979 [top]

James K. Walsh

Class of 1978 [top]

Wesley Wycoff

Class of 1977 [top]

Robert K. Takao

Class of 1974 [top]

Warren G. Foote
Scott Davies

Gary D. Rhay

Daniel J. Terrell

Reid J. Trummel

Class of 1973 [top]

Steven W. Senkovich
Richard Tuck

Class of 1972 [top]

Allan Alef
Bruce R. Hill

Michael Patrick Malanaphy

Jim Mogan

Thomas C. Stewart

Robert (Bob) L. Young

Class of 1971 [top]

Robert L. Guerrant
Albert A. Menashe

Roger R. Tierney Jr.

Class of 1970 [top]

Robert (Bob) Beck
Bobby Gray
Michael J. Hartwig

Jay Jacobsmuhlen

Ival M. McMains

Edward C. Wall Jr.

Class of 1968 [top]

Douglas D. Buchholz
Michael J. Garvey

Crosby Hazel

Elton D. Minney

Richard S. Rogers

Class of 1967 [top]

Steve Hamburger
Norm Hoffman

Evan H. Mandigo

Class of 1966 [top]

David K. Banker
Jim Eyres

Class of 1965 [top]

Robert W. Kennedy
Joseph J. Leahy

Class of 1964 [top]

George “Buck” Corey
John G. Cox

John H. Donnelly

Walter (Jay) Hadlock

Ron More

Norman E. Sowell

Class of 1963 [top]

Jeffrey M. Cook
Chester Robert Griffith

Thomas E. Mattson

Charles E. Warren

Class of 1962 [top]

Curtis Riegel
Donald A. Simpson

Class of 1961 [top]

Darl McCallister

Class of 1960 [top]

Roger Turk

Class of 1959 [top]

David R. Beach
Joseph D. Dye

Class of 1958 [top]

Lawrence Fishback
Paul Johnson

Class of 1957 [top]

Jean Bowles
Cedric O. Grant

Class of 1954 [top]

Paul Lasker
Thomas S. Swalm

Class of 1953 [top]

Robert Sunell
Charles J. Laird

Fitzhugh L. Brewer

Class of 1952 [top]

Chapin D. Clark
L. Cecil Daniel

Allan R. Mann

Class of 1951 [top]

George L. Bartlett

Class of 1950 [top]

Gene N. Hogan
Joseph B. Dodds

Bob Phillips

Class of 1947 [top]

James B. Thayer Sr.

Class of 1945 [top]

Victor Atiyeh

Class of 1944 [top]

Oglesby H. Young
Nathen P. Edwards

Class of 1943 [top]

John A. Busterud
Dean Van Lydegraf

Graham S. McConnell

Preston L. Phipps

Class of 1942 [top]

Glenn C. Smith
Len A. Surles

James D. Russell

Robert Lovell

William H. Kirkpatrick

Frank C. McKinney

Alvin J. Gray

Class of 1941 [top]

Howard S. Allen
Lloyd Sullivan

Frank E. Meek Jr.

Charles H. Tripp

Class of 1940 [top]

Dwight “Doc” Near
Marsh Hoffman

Leo Marlantes

John Skirving

Don Davis

William B. Rosson

Robert A. Herzog

Robert M. Mitchell

Class of 1938 [top]

John Talbot

Class of 1937 [top]

Charles H. McGirr
Alfred S. Tyson

Clarence H. White

Class of 1936 [top]

James Sumner Blais Brig. General (USMC Ret.)

Class of 1930 [top]

Karl S. Landstrom
Harold M. Erickson Sr., M.D.